ai.moms™ in New York · Thursday, November 12

One session to build your Chief Everything Officer™

Join 40 moms for a hands-on, 3-hour session, over breakfast or in the evening. We teach you Claude from the ground up, the mom way, with live demos for the mom at home, the mom at work and the mompreneur. Learn the tool, use it for mom life from A to Z, and leave with Aime set up and working, plus the ai.moms™ plugin and the full course.

When
Thu, Nov 12
Where
New York City
Sessions
Breakfast 9am · Evening 5:30pm
Seats
40 per session
Reserve my seat · $265$2,073 in total value
Hosted by a mom, in real lifeAddress shared after you register.
How it works

Tailored before, hands-on during, supported after.

We shape the session around the women in the room, then make sure it keeps working for you the morning after.

Before

Get ready

  • A short surveyTell us about your life and work so we can tailor the demos to your group.
  • Your Aime homeworkWe'll send the Aime onboarding prompt. Do it at home so you arrive with a head start.
The session

Learn it by doing it

Part 1
Foundations and live demosWhat AI can actually do for a mom's day, shown live.
Part 2
Build Aime, your Chief Everything Officer™Set up your own assistant, trained on your family and your life.
Part 3
Skills and scheduled tasksLoad the ai.moms™ plugin and set up your first automation, like a weekly brief that arrives on its own.
Part 4
The Mompreneur extensionTake everything you just learned and apply it to your business or your job.
To close: a group photo, and a little surprise from us and some of our favorite brands to take home. 💗
Right after

Keep going

  • Your follow-up emailThe workshop deck, the ai.moms™ plugin, and your access to the on-demand Foundations course.
  • Your member inviteJoin the ai.moms™ membership at the community rate of $29 a month.
The live workshop experienceThree hours, four hands-on parts, with demos tailored to your group from the pre-event survey.$297
The ai.moms™ plugin25 carefully built skills for Claude, from the weekly brief to dinner plans, school digests and boundary drafts.$497
Aime onboardingA guided build of your own Chief Everything Officer™, set up around your family, your calendar and your life.$297
The in-person experienceFood, drinks and a room full of moms who get it.$125
Foundations on-demand course6 modules and 44 videos of Raquel teaching moms to use Claude. Sold today for $247.$497
BonusMembership at the community rate$29 a month instead of $59. That's $360 back in your first year.$360
Total value$2,073
Your seatOne session, everything above included$265
What's included

Everything you need to keep using AI long after the session ends.

Most workshops leave you with notes. You leave with a working assistant, 25 ready-made skills and the full course to keep learning at home.

And one more thing: everyone goes home with a little surprise from us. We'll leave it at that.

87% off
$265 for $2,073 in value. The course alone usually costs $247. Reserve my seat
RSVP · 40 seats per session

Save your seat for November 12.

Tell us a little about you. After you register, we'll send the address and your pre-event survey.

  • Live 3-hour, 4-part workshop
  • The ai.moms™ plugin, 25 skills
  • Aime onboarding
  • Food and drinks
  • Foundations course access
  • Membership at $29 a month
Moms in ai.moms™ hats holding pink gift bags at an ai.moms™ event
Pick your session
Doors open at the first time. We start 30 minutes later, so come early to settle in and meet everyone.
Which sound like you? (pick any)
Which AI tools are you using? (pick any)
NYC Experience · Thu, Nov 12$265
Good to know

Questions moms ask.

Do I need to know anything about AI?

No. Part 1 starts from the beginning, and the survey helps us meet you where you are. No stupid questions.

What should I bring?

Your laptop and charger. We'll email setup steps before the event so you're ready to build on the day.

What time is it?

Pick breakfast or evening. Breakfast doors open at 9:00am and we start at 9:30am. Evening doors open at 5:30pm and we start at 6:00pm. Each session runs 3 hours from doors.

Where is it?

A mom-hosted space in New York City. The address comes after you register.

I'm already a member. Do I pay?

No. Members attend free. Email hello@aimoms.ai to save your seat.